PIAA Wrestling State Participants

Sports
piaa wrestling finals_1550372514705.jpg.jpg

Here is a list of wrestlers who will be competing at State this week in Hershey

AA

106:

Bryce Beatty – Mt. Union

Kai Burkett – Chestnut Ridge

Suds Dubler – Glendale

Owen Reinsel – Brookville

Easton Toth – Forest Hills

113:

Jackson Arrington – Forest Hills

Cooper Gilham – Bald Eagle Area

Nate Holderbaum – Chestnut Ridge

Hunter Walk – Tyrone

120:

Garrett Giedroc – Bald Eagle Area

Baylor Shunk – Penns Valley

126:

Brock McMillan – Glendale

Chase Proudfit – Penn Cambria

Tyler Denochick – West Branch

Blake Passarelli – Curwensville

Byron Daubert – Forest Hills

Amonn Ohl – St. Joseph’s Academy

132:

Zach Wilmer – St. Joseph’s Academy

Kaden Cassidy – Bedford

Garrett Cornell – Everett

Chase Chapman – Philipsburg-Osceola

138:

Cooper Warshiel – Bishop McCort

Erik Gibson – Forest Hills

Malachi Duval – Penns Valley

145:

Caleb Dowling – St. Joseph’s Academy

Robert Krug – Forest Hills

Tristan Pugh – Berlin

152:

Keegan Rothrock – St. Joseph’s Academy

Hunter Weitoish – Philipsburg-Osceola

Hudson Holbay – Westmont Hilltop

Jon Dale – Moshannon Valley

Alex Supanick – North Star

160:

Tyler Stolzfus – St. Joseph’s Academy

Seth LInk – Cambria Heights

Cole Sossung – Portage

Jacob Sabol – Richland

170:

Jared McGill – Chestnut Ridge

Myles Baney – Huntingdon

Derek Brown – Penn Cambria

Austin Mowry – Northern Bedford

182:

J.C. Smyschynsky – Penn Cambria

Garrett McClintick – Brockway

Derek Yingling – West Branch

195:

Kolby Franklin – St. Joseph’s Academy

Damon Lemin – Tussey Mountain

Hunter Tremain – North Star

Trentin Whaley – Bellwood-Antis

220:

Shane Clark – Everett

Duane Knisely – Chestnut Ridge

Cory Johnston – Glendale

John Croft – Central Cambria

285:

Jake Ryan – Mt. Union

Kole Winfield – Southern Huntingdon

Colby Whitehill – Brookville

AAA

113:

Jude Swisher – State College

120:

Lane Aikey – Bellefonte

Chandler Ho – Dubois

126:

Owen Woolcott – State College

Trenton Donahue – Dubois

Matt Sarbo – Altoona

132:

Tyler Dilley – St. Marys

138:

Cole Stewart – Bellefonte

Ed Scott – Dubois

145:

Dalton Woodrow – Dubois

152:

Ethan Richner – Bellefonte

Mark McGonigal – Clearfield

182:

Mason McCready – Hollidaysburg

Ethan Rossman – Bellefonte

195:

Cole Urbas – State College

220:

Gus Dellinger – Hollidaysburg

285:

Nate Simmers – Altoona

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss