PIAA AA Wrestling: Day 1

Sports

2018 PIAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

(AA – FIRST ROUND)

106  Amonn Ohl (St. Joseph’s) DEC Blake Showers (Biglerville), 8-6

113  Blake Passarelli (Curwensville) DEC Dalton Gimbor (Brandywine Heights), 5-1

113  Josh Boozel (Mount Union) MD Eddie Huehn (Carlynton), 14-1
120  Anthony Glasl (Brockway) DEC Marckis Branford (Wilson), 4-2
120  Zach Witmer (St. Joseph’s) MD Josh Tuckey (Biglerville), 8-0
120  Derrick Christie (Westmont-Hilltop) DEC Christian Good (Muncy), 3-2
126  Garret Cornell (Everett) F Brandon Judge (Valley View), 4:21
138  Lukas Mcclain (Ridgway) DEC Nicholas Vonelli (Notre Dame – GP), 4-3
138  Caleb Dowling (St. Joseph’s) F Colton Zimmerman (Trinity), 0:23
145  Logen Mcclain (Ridgway) DEC Michael Cusick (South Fayette), 3-2
145  Caleb Hetrick (Brookville) DEC Thomas Spirk (Saucon Valley), 3-1
152  Justin Mccoy (Chestnut Ridge) MD Spencer Head (Eisenhower), 11-1
152  Tyler Wileman (Juniata) DEC Peyton Hearn (Conneaut Area), 7-0
152  Andrew Todaro (Mount Union) DEC Chase Anklam (Pen Argyl), 6-4
160  Cole Sossong (Portage Area) DEC Joe Galvin (Iroquois), 6-5
160  Derek Yingling (West Branch) DEC Julian Smith (Coudersport), 4-2 SV
160  Jared Mcgill (Chestnut Ridge) TF Jason Bratt (Harbor Creek), 20-3 5:14
170  Derek Brown (Penn Cambria) DEC Shane Watkins (Harbor Creek), 7-0
170  Robert Patrick (Ligonier Valley) TF Tyler Fisher (Kutztown), 16-0 1:39
182  Garrett Mcclintick (Brockway) DEC Kyle Myers (West Branch), 2-0
220  Anthony Walters (Bishop McCort) F Walker Klinger (Newport), 0:50
220  Jake Ryan (Mount Union) DEC Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs), 7-4
220  Landon Fisher (Huntingdon Area) DEC Nasir Pettus (Bp. McDevitt Wyn), 3-1
285  Josiah Jones (Bishop McCort) MD Collin Askins (Harbor Creek), 14-6
285  Steve Mcclure (Curwensville) DEC Nate Martin (Central Cambria), 3-2 TB2
 
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Don't Miss